Michelle Welch

Michelle Welch

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1740537695

Michelle Welch

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 16573 Los Gatos Almaden Road in Los Gatos, CA 95032. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Domestic Violence, Infidelity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Marriage Counseling, Pregnancy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740537695. Appointment can be made via the phone number (408) 358-2218.

Conditions treated

Michelle Welch, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Michelle Welch.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 42 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Gloria Teresa Saldana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 703 Valota Road Redwood City, 94061, CA
Elanah Joy Kutik
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 106 Abby Wood Court Los Gatos, 95032, CA
Shaylin Maddox
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 14 15951 Los Gatos Boulevard Los Gatos, 95032, CA
Paras Ramani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 225 14651 South Bascom Avenue Los Gatos, 95032, CA
Ning-Qi Ann Yu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20701 Spinning Wheel Place Germantown, 20874, MD
Maryanne Mckowen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15977 Shannon Road Los Gatos, 95032, CA
Carrie Ellen Trubenbach
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 18 15951 Los Gatos Boulevard Los Gatos, 95032, CA
Lacey Marie Morris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 5 15495 Los Gatos Boulevard Los Gatos, 95032, CA
Barbara Witney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15810 Los Gatos Boulevard Los Gatos, 95032, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Michelle Welch?

Michelle Welch's office is located at 16573 Los Gatos Almaden Road in Los Gatos, CA 95032.

Does Michelle Welch accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Michelle Welch accepts insurance.

What conditions does Michelle Welch treat?

Michelle Welch provides treatment for Depression, Domestic Violence, Infidelity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Marriage Counseling, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.